Powder format. Boat of 35 Gr. Jabba sawda or black seed (is traditionally known in the Middle East, Africa and Asia as the Holy seed, due to their qualities and curative powers for many diseases. In addition now also known
1 Item Items
Powder format. Boat of 35 Gr. Jabba sawda or black seed (is traditionally known in the Middle East, Africa and Asia as the Holy seed, due to their qualities and curative powers for many diseases. In addition now also known in America and Europe.
You could compare with Echinacea, by its immune support, but this does not act on all diseases, even could have harmful effects on some, and allergies, tuberculosis and cancer.
Grain and Nigella Sativa oil produce an effect salvador and miraculous, since they contain about 100 components: aromatic oils, components (many of them still unknown), vitamins, enzymes, essential fatty acids, phosphate, iron, phosphorus, carbo-hydrates, carotenoids, enzymes anti-acidas, soothing and stimulating. It contains antibiotics necessary to destroy all viruses, microbes and bacteria. Anti-canceroso power, fertilizer and aphrodisiac sexual hormones.
It contains 58% of fatty acids, omega - 6 most and some omega-3. These are necessary for the formation of prostaglandin E1, which balances and strengthens the immune system, thus gives the power to prevent and reduce infections and allergies, accelerating their healing and reducing chronic diseases. It strengthenscells and protects them from the virus thus inhibit tumors, BSO, also contains about 0, 5-1, 5% of volatile oils including nigellone and thymoquinone which are responsible for the anti-estaminico, antioxidant, anti-infective and bronco dilators effects.
As well as the oil is digested and absorbed by the lymphatic vessels of the intestines, deeply penetrating to unlock and decongest the lymphatic system kernel.
His virtue is to reinforce and stimulate the immune system. These are not more than a few of their innumerable properties that are not yet discovered scientifically.
Nigella sativa oil was found in the tomb of Tutankhamun. It is known that it was used by Cleopatra for its qualities of health and beauty.
Information taken from Properties of the black cumin (visit for more information).